NC Home
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Appalachian State Mountaineer Indoor Open
January 19th-20th 2018 Boone, North Carolina, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2014 Results - Appalachian State Mountaineer Open
Jan 29th 2014, 10:47pm
Search
2014 Results - Appalachian State Mountaineer Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 29th 2014, 10:47pm
Comments
Appalachian State Mountaineer Open
Feb 7, 2014 to Feb 8, 2014
Boone, NC, US
Timing/Results by:
Big Kahuna Timing - Maiden - NC - Timing Comp
« Filter Results by Team: »
Appalachian State
Belmont Abbe,Belmon
Carson-Newman
Coastal Carolina
Gardner-Webb
King College
Lees-McRae
Lenoir-Rhyne
Life Speed
Livingstone,Salisbu
Mars Hill
Milligan
Mjolnir Throwers
Montreat
Queens (NC)
South Carolina State
South Carolina Upstate
Southern Wesleyan
Unattached
Men:
55m
|
200m
|
300m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
55h
|
4x300m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
200m
|
300m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
55h
|
4x300m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Young, Javon
Unattached
06.41
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Young, Javon
Unattached
06.43
nwi
1
13
Marcano, Antonio
Unattached
06.70
nwi
5
24
glenn, jamar
Unattached
06.81
nwi
4
38
Harris, James
Unattached
06.94
nwi
4
45
Smith, Joshua
Unattached
07.11
nwi
8
47
Riedl, Tim
Unattached
07.23
nwi
6
48
Jenkins, Gaither
Unattached
07.30
nwi
5
49
King, Daniel
Unattached
07.37
nwi
10
--
Duanah, Solomon
Unattached
FS
nwi
6
Mens 55m Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McRae, Marshall
Appalachian Stat
06.43
nwi
1
2
Addison, Brandaun
Gardner-Webb
06.46
nwi
1
3
Brown, Bryson
South Carolina S
06.54
nwi
2
Mens 55m Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
2
Addison, Brandaun
Gardner-Webb
06.47
nwi
9
4
McRae, Marshall
Appalachian Stat
06.56
nwi
2
7
Brown, Bryson
South Carolina S
06.63
nwi
10
9
Crawford, Malik
Gardner-Webb
06.64
nwi
14
9
Buckley, William
Appalachian Stat
06.64
nwi
4
12
Jackson, Jonathan
South Carolina U
06.67
nwi
15
13
Smith, Shaim
South Carolina S
06.70
nwi
13
15
Allen, Clay
Appalachian Stat
06.74
nwi
4
15
Brevard, Joseph
South Carolina S
06.74
nwi
14
23
Earnhardt, Jesse
Appalachian Stat
06.80
nwi
5
24
Nelson, Khorvon
South Carolina S
06.81
nwi
16
24
Gibbs, Rashaude
South Carolina U
06.81
nwi
7
31
Jules, Richard
Gardner-Webb
06.88
nwi
8
36
Martin, Joseph
Gardner-Webb
06.91
nwi
14
36
Collins, Ronald
South Carolina U
06.91
nwi
3
44
Evans-Whitehart, Marquis
Gardner-Webb
07.07
nwi
9
--
Broaden, Stanley
Appalachian Stat
FS
nwi
11
--
Wembolua, Josh
Gardner-Webb
FS
nwi
6
Mens 55m non Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Avery, Justin
Livingstone,Sali
06.58
nwi
2
1
McMillan, Jhante
Southern Wesleya
06.58
nwi
2
3
Spears, Jarrod
Lenoir-Rhyne
06.60
nwi
2
4
Williams, Jason
Carson-Newman
06.64
nwi
1
Mens 55m non Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
3
Williams, Jason
Carson-Newman
06.53
nwi
11
4
Avery, Justin
Livingstone,Sali
06.56
nwi
15
6
McMillan, Jhante
Southern Wesleya
06.59
nwi
11
7
Spears, Jarrod
Lenoir-Rhyne
06.63
nwi
8
11
Walker, Luther
Carson-Newman
06.65
nwi
12
15
Clark, Collis
Lenoir-Rhyne
06.74
nwi
7
18
Gee, Tre'von
Mars Hill
06.75
nwi
10
18
Thomas, Devin
Carson-Newman
06.75
nwi
6
20
Jones, Jamal
Carson-Newman
06.76
nwi
9
21
Sims, Evin
Lenoir-Rhyne
06.79
nwi
10
21
Vines, Deandre
Mars Hill
06.79
nwi
3
24
Tatum, William
Livingstone,Sali
06.81
nwi
2
28
Phillips, James
Lenoir-Rhyne
06.82
nwi
9
29
Brannan, Victor
Lenoir-Rhyne
06.85
nwi
12
30
Newring, Justin
King College
06.87
nwi
16
32
Louis, Steph-Yves
Belmont Abbe,Bel
06.89
nwi
16
32
Freeman, A'Derius
Mars Hill
06.89
nwi
1
34
Fulwood, Marvin
Mars Hill
06.90
nwi
7
34
Soto, Joshua
Lees-McRae
06.90
nwi
3
38
Tippens, Jordan
King College
06.94
nwi
1
38
Henson, Jacob
Milligan
06.94
nwi
14
41
Rust, Matt
Carson-Newman
06.98
nwi
12
42
Gardner, Darrius
Belmont Abbe,Bel
06.99
nwi
13
43
Thierfielder, Joe
Belmont Abbe,Bel
07.02
nwi
15
45
Green, Michael
Lenoir-Rhyne
07.11
nwi
8
50
Sherill, Jaccario
Lees-McRae
07.38
nwi
15
--
Warren, Reggie
King College
FS
nwi
13
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Marcano, Antonio
Unattached
22.42
nwi
3
2
glenn, jamar
Unattached
22.99
nwi
6
3
Smith, Joshua
Unattached
23.98
nwi
8
4
Duanah, Solomon
Unattached
27.35
nwi
3
5
Riedl, Tim
Unattached
27.61
nwi
13
Mens 200m Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Broaden, Stanley
Appalachian Stat
22.24
nwi
2
2
Edgerton, Trey
Appalachian Stat
22.70
nwi
2
3
Martin, Joseph
Gardner-Webb
23.02
nwi
11
4
Allen, Clay
Appalachian Stat
23.05
nwi
6
5
Jules, Richard
Gardner-Webb
23.26
nwi
6
6
Buckley, William
Appalachian Stat
23.39
nwi
3
7
Earnhardt, Jesse
Appalachian Stat
23.41
nwi
7
8
Gibbs, Rashaude
South Carolina U
23.78
nwi
9
9
Powers, Joshua
South Carolina U
23.82
nwi
8
Mens 200m non Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Avery, Justin
Livingstone,Sali
22.15
nwi
4
2
Warren, Reggie
King College
22.60
nwi
2
3
Johnson, Keith
Southern Wesleya
22.81
nwi
7
4
Soto, Joshua
Lees-McRae
23.43
nwi
9
5
Seward, Aaron
Carson-Newman
23.46
nwi
10
6
Thierfielder, Joe
Belmont Abbe,Bel
23.53
nwi
12
7
Louis, Steph-Yves
Belmont Abbe,Bel
23.60
nwi
9
8
Rust, Matt
Carson-Newman
23.69
nwi
11
9
Trammell, Traviunta
King College
23.74
nwi
7
10
Clark, Collis
Lenoir-Rhyne
23.79
nwi
4
11
Smith, William
Montreat
24.12
nwi
12
12
Martin, Malek
Southern Wesleya
24.65
nwi
10
13
Cody, CJ
Lenoir-Rhyne
25.10
nwi
13
14
Sherill, Jaccario
Lees-McRae
26.29
nwi
11
15
Runciman, Steve
Belmont Abbe,Bel
26.70
nwi
14
16
Green, Michael
Lenoir-Rhyne
27.78
nwi
10
17
Cook, Josh
Southern Wesleya
30.05
nwi
14
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Edgecombe, Alson
Unattached
35.74
2
2
Riedl, Tim
Unattached
40.80
3
Mens 300m Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McRae, Marshall
Appalachian Stat
35.03
1
2
Riddleberger, David
Appalachian Stat
35.98
1
3
Hanna, Joshua
Appalachian Stat
36.17
2
4
Joseph, Kenley
Appalachian Stat
37.47
4
5
Crook, Trey
Gardner-Webb
40.34
3
6
Cronk, Aaron
Gardner-Webb
41.49
4
7
Rogers, Nick
Gardner-Webb
43.48
4
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Joshua
Unattached
53.57
5
Mens 400m Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Worthy, Jr
South Carolina S
49.92
2
2
Edgerton, Trey
Appalachian Stat
50.67
2
3
Nelson, Khorvon
South Carolina S
50.71
5
4
Pratt, Cameron
South Carolina U
52.94
3
5
Jones, Kyle
South Carolina U
53.30
5
Mens 400m non Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Newring, Justin
King College
48.94
2
2
Johnson, Keith
Southern Wesleya
50.68
3
3
Tatum, William
Livingstone,Sali
51.03
4
4
Scott, Davante
Lees-McRae
53.25
4
5
Seward, Aaron
Carson-Newman
53.29
6
6
Lindley, Brandon
Carson-Newman
53.76
6
7
Spence, Jonathan
Mars Hill
54.31
7
8
Kilgo, Joshua
Montreat
56.03
6
9
Smith, Colin
Carson-Newman
57.18
7
--
Tippens, Jordan
King College
DNF
3
Mens 800m Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rojas, Raphael
Appalachian Stat
1:54.90
1
2
Grady, Damian
South Carolina U
1:58.99
1
3
Ovendorf, Peter
Appalachian Stat
2:03.02
1
4
Dopp, Ethan
South Carolina U
2:03.47
1
5
Kountourogiannis, Theodo
South Carolina U
2:03.69
2
6
Dawkins, Bryson
South Carolina U
2:08.03
1
7
Lee, Joshua
South Carolina U
2:08.06
3
8
Crook, Trey
Gardner-Webb
2:08.53
2
9
Rogers, Nick
Gardner-Webb
2:09.11
4
10
Loy, Justin
Gardner-Webb
2:12.22
4
11
Cronk, Aaron
Gardner-Webb
2:13.67
4
12
Cook, Matthew
Gardner-Webb
2:22.80
4
13
Haynes, James
Gardner-Webb
2:27.31
4
Mens 800m non Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Dustin
Belmont Abbe,Bel
1:57.95
1
2
Rodriguez, Erik
Montreat
1:59.94
1
3
Gill, Tim
Belmont Abbe,Bel
2:02.28
3
4
Welch, Drew
Southern Wesleya
2:02.66
2
5
Farmer, Ayden
Milligan
2:03.99
1
6
McNeely, Cody
Lees-McRae
2:05.48
2
7
Guilluame, Alex
Queens (NC)
2:05.65
2
8
Griggs, Alex
Mars Hill
2:05.75
3
9
Reyes, Cesar
Mars Hill
2:06.10
2
10
Lackey, Cameron
Mars Hill
2:07.62
3
11
Garrison, Dontonio
Mars Hill
2:08.54
3
12
Shavers, Akira
Montreat
2:09.90
3
13
Lerner, Daniel
Mars Hill
2:11.01
4
14
Smith, Sidney
Belmont Abbe,Bel
2:13.42
4
15
Spence, Jonathan
Mars Hill
2:15.61
2
16
Young, Malachi
Mars Hill
2:19.13
4
17
Coleman, Charles
Lees-McRae
2:19.58
3
18
Smith, Nathan
Queens (NC)
2:20.05
3
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Benjamin
Unattached
5:24.07
3
Mens Mile Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kountourogiannis, Theodo
South Carolina U
4:32.65
1
2
Loy, Justin
Gardner-Webb
4:54.08
2
3
Walbert, Brad
South Carolina U
5:00.65
3
4
Haynes, James
Gardner-Webb
5:04.05
3
Mens Mile non Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Millsaps, Zach
Lenoir-Rhyne
4:33.56
1
2
Kurgat, Dickson
King College
4:34.44
1
3
Noe, Jordan
King College
4:35.40
1
4
Nelson, Aaron
Lenoir-Rhyne
4:35.78
1
5
Cook, Tanner
King College
4:37.48
1
6
Griggs, Alex
Mars Hill
4:39.60
2
7
Koontz, Charles
Lenoir-Rhyne
4:40.14
1
8
Dix, Taylor
King College
4:43.51
2
9
Caulley, Ryan
Belmont Abbe,Bel
4:45.04
2
10
Guilluame, Alex
Queens (NC)
4:47.22
1
11
Reyes, Cesar
Mars Hill
4:48.95
2
12
Townsend, Hunter
Mars Hill
4:50.06
3
13
Rogers, Michael
Belmont Abbe,Bel
4:53.14
3
14
Shear, Nick
Southern Wesleya
4:54.78
2
15
Balkey, Darren
Belmont Abbe,Bel
4:57.56
3
16
Marsh, Joshua
Carson-Newman
4:58.23
2
17
Smith, Nathan
Queens (NC)
5:01.58
3
18
Meyners, Gustav
Lenoir-Rhyne
5:19.10
3
19
Iverson, David
Belmont Abbe,Bel
5:21.58
3
20
Meyer, Jordan
Lees-McRae
5:34.33
3
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sink, Tyler
Unattached
9:24.50
2
2
Sowell, Ben
Unattached
9:30.13
2
Mens 3000m Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Oden, Ross
South Carolina U
9:03.60
1
2
Vandenberg, Andrew
Appalachian Stat
9:08.13
1
3
Kipchumba, Andrew
South Carolina U
9:25.59
1
4
Love, Alex
South Carolina U
9:34.96
1
5
Ellison, Cody
South Carolina U
9:42.01
1
6
Doherty, Riley
South Carolina U
9:49.72
1
7
Ford, Drew
Gardner-Webb
9:53.70
2
8
Fowler, Cameron
South Carolina U
9:58.15
2
Mens 3000m non Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Swiney, Brent
King College
8:44.68
1
2
Maloney, Jimmy
Queens (NC)
8:58.81
1
3
Townsend, Alex
Queens (NC)
9:01.36
1
4
Kurgat, Dickson
King College
9:12.67
1
5
Cook, Tanner
King College
9:17.16
1
6
Dunn, Tyler
Lees-McRae
9:32.54
1
7
Ryan, Mike
Lenoir-Rhyne
9:47.70
2
8
Townsend, Hunter
Mars Hill
10:01.36
2
9
Barry, Kyle
Lenoir-Rhyne
10:02.42
2
10
Thatcher, Josh
Southern Wesleya
10:05.50
2
11
Minton, Landon
Mars Hill
10:09.96
2
12
Gwinn, Robert
Southern Wesleya
10:10.08
2
13
Shell, Colby
Lees-McRae
10:28.20
2
14
Wheeler, Nathan
Mars Hill
10:37.05
2
15
Sherrill, Brenden
Lees-McRae
10:38.63
2
16
Condon, Sean
Lees-McRae
10:50.13
2
--
Dix, Taylor
King College
DNF
1
--
Noe, Jordan
King College
DNF
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Young, Donta
Unattached
07.66
nwi
1
2
Tucker, Wesley
Unattached
07.68
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Young, Donta
Unattached
07.55
nwi
1
3
Tucker, Wesley
Unattached
07.79
nwi
3
17
Harris, James
Unattached
09.00
nwi
4
Mens 55m Hurdles Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wembolua, Josh
Gardner-Webb
07.70
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
5
Wembolua, Josh
Gardner-Webb
07.85
nwi
6
10
Collins, Ronald
South Carolina U
08.15
nwi
1
13
Joseph, Kenley
Appalachian Stat
08.29
nwi
7
15
Pratt, Cameron
South Carolina U
08.55
nwi
5
18
Perkins, Thomas
South Carolina U
09.13
nwi
2
19
Powers, Joshua
South Carolina U
09.36
nwi
3
21
McKown, Jacob
South Carolina U
09.70
nwi
5
--
Jones, Kyle
South Carolina U
DNF
nwi
4
Mens 55m Hurdles non Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Baxter, Kevin
Lenoir-Rhyne
07.43
nwi
1
2
Riemann, Johannes
Queens (NC)
07.74
nwi
1
3
McMillan, Jhante
Southern Wesleya
07.93
nwi
2
4
Gee, Tre'von
Mars Hill
07.94
nwi
2
5
Jones, Sterling
Lenoir-Rhyne
08.23
nwi
2
Mens 55m Hurdles non Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
2
Baxter, Kevin
Lenoir-Rhyne
07.59
nwi
2
4
Riemann, Johannes
Queens (NC)
07.83
nwi
5
6
Gee, Tre'von
Mars Hill
07.95
nwi
4
7
Jones, Sterling
Lenoir-Rhyne
08.10
nwi
1
8
McMillan, Jhante
Southern Wesleya
08.11
nwi
7
9
Fulwood, Marvin
Mars Hill
08.13
nwi
5
11
Cody, CJ
Lenoir-Rhyne
08.17
nwi
2
12
Lindley, Brandon
Carson-Newman
08.21
nwi
6
14
Robinson, Christian
Carson-Newman
08.51
nwi
7
16
Berg, Florian
Queens (NC)
08.73
nwi
7
20
Cabbell, Eric
Lenoir-Rhyne
09.65
nwi
3
Mens 4x300m Relay Division 1
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Edgerton
,
Broaden
,
McRae
,
Rojas
Appalachian Stat
2:20.40
1
2
Ferguson
,
Evans-Wh
,
Addison
,
Cottrell
Gardner-Webb
2:23.80
1
3
Allen
,
Riddlebe
,
Earnhard
,
Hanna
Appalachian Stat
2:32.83
1
4
Crawford
,
Jules
,
Wembolua
,
Martin
Gardner-Webb
2:41.97
2
Mens 4x300m Relay non Division 1
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Freeman
,
Gee
,
Vines
,
Koch
Mars Hill
2:29.28
2
2
Walker
,
Thomas
,
Williams
,
Jones
Carson-Newman
2:32.25
3
3
Soto
,
Highsmit
,
Scott
,
Coleman
Lees-McRae
2:35.99
2
4
Relay Team
Mars Hill
2:48.16
3
Mens 4x400m Relay Division 1
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haynes
,
Crook
,
Loy
,
Ford
Gardner-Webb
3:54.71
2
Mens 4x400m Relay non Division 1
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blassing
,
Seward
,
Lindley
,
Robinson
Carson-Newman
3:37.22
2
2
Rogers
,
Caulley
,
Stewart
,
Gardner
Belmont Abbe,Bel
3:46.82
2
Mens Shot Put Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Alex
Gardner-Webb
16.59m
(54'5)
1
2
White, Andrew
Gardner-Webb
15.27m
(50'1)
1
3
Sansotta, Nick
Appalachian Stat
14.24m
(46'8.5)
1
4
Smith, Jordan
Gardner-Webb
14.02m
(45'11.75)
1
5
Leonard, John
Appalachian Stat
13.99m
(45'10.75)
1
6
Milch, Nathan
Appalachian Stat
13.62m
(44'8)
1
7
Howes, Jonathan
Appalachian Stat
12.83m
(42'1)
1
8
McKown, Jacob
South Carolina U
10.78m
(35'4.25)
1
9
Perkins, Thomas
South Carolina U
10.60m
(34'9.25)
1
--
Bell, Richard
Appalachian Stat
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put non Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Riner, Travis
Mars Hill
14.72m
(48'3.5)
1
2
Archie, Garland
Livingstone,Sali
14.05m
(46'1)
1
3
Freeman, Randall
Carson-Newman
14.00m
(45'11)
1
4
Stamper, Jeremy
King College
13.91m
(45'7.5)
1
5
Braswell-Sample, Myles
Lenoir-Rhyne
13.87m
(45'6)
1
6
Mathis, Lucas
Carson-Newman
13.57m
(44'6.25)
1
7
Brooks, Hayden
Milligan
13.14m
(43'1.25)
1
8
Downs, Anthony
Lenoir-Rhyne
13.13m
(43'0.75)
1
9
Godwin, Joshua
Lees-McRae
12.22m
(40'1)
1
10
Gilchrist, Charles
Mars Hill
12.05m
(39'6.25)
1
11
Lamkin, Tom
King College
11.75m
(38'6.5)
1
12
Avery, Anthony
Lenoir-Rhyne
11.55m
(37'10.5)
1
13
York, Latham
Lenoir-Rhyne
11.41m
(37'5)
1
14
Carrion, Ben
Lenoir-Rhyne
10.98m
(36'0.25)
1
15
Hubbard, Zack
Southern Wesleya
10.81m
(35'5.5)
1
16
Carroll, Randolph
Lenoir-Rhyne
10.45m
(34'3.25)
1
17
Hardin, Ryan
King College
10.22m
(33'6.25)
1
18
Berg, Florian
Queens (NC)
10.06m
(33'0)
1
19
Trotter, Matt
Southern Wesleya
9.88m
(32'4.75)
1
20
Veazey, Bryan
Lenoir-Rhyne
9.56m
(31'4.25)
1
21
Kelton, Griffin
Queens (NC)
9.10m
(29'10.25)
1
--
Evans, Joey
Milligan
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Mackey, Devan
Lees-McRae
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Doughty, Josh
Queens (NC)
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fryman, Andy
Mjolnir Throwers
20.56m
(67'5.25)
1
2
Smith, Bob
Unattached
20.08m
(65'10.5)
1
Mens Weight Throw Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Alex
Gardner-Webb
20.54m
(67'4.5)
1
2
Lasater, Mason
Appalachian Stat
16.23m
(53'2.75)
1
3
Padfield, Nathan
Gardner-Webb
15.98m
(52'5)
1
4
Leonard, John
Appalachian Stat
15.81m
(51'10.25)
1
5
Howes, Jonathan
Appalachian Stat
15.59m
(51'1.75)
1
6
Milch, Nathan
Appalachian Stat
15.01m
(49'2.75)
1
7
White, Andrew
Gardner-Webb
13.80m
(45'3.25)
1
8
Sansotta, Nick
Appalachian Stat
13.52m
(44'4.25)
1
9
Millar, George
Gardner-Webb
13.05m
(42'9.75)
1
10
Smith, Jordan
Gardner-Webb
12.41m
(40'8.5)
1
11
Wright, Charlie
South Carolina S
10.66m
(34'11.5)
1
--
Bell, Richard
Appalachian Stat
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw non Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
York, Latham
Lenoir-Rhyne
13.66m
(44'9.75)
1
2
Avery, Anthony
Lenoir-Rhyne
13.54m
(44'5)
1
3
Simpson, Nikolai
Milligan
12.98m
(42'7)
1
4
Stamper, Jeremy
King College
12.73m
(41'9)
1
5
Mackey, Devan
Lees-McRae
12.13m
(39'9.5)
1
6
Lamkin, Tom
King College
11.91m
(39'0.75)
1
7
Dunn, Johnathan
King College
11.78m
(38'7.75)
1
8
Doughty, Josh
Queens (NC)
11.55m
(37'10.5)
1
9
Carroll, Randolph
Lenoir-Rhyne
11.01m
(36'1.25)
1
10
Godwin, Joshua
Lees-McRae
9.86m
(32'4)
1
11
Kelton, Griffin
Queens (NC)
9.13m
(29'11.25)
1
12
Carrion, Ben
Lenoir-Rhyne
8.06m
(26'5.25)
1
--
Downs, Anthony
Lenoir-Rhyne
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Samuel
Appalachian Stat
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
2
Goff, Darrow
Appalachian Stat
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
3
Bonner, Christopher
South Carolina S
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
--
Goodman, Brandon
South Carolina U
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump non Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brannan, Victor
Lenoir-Rhyne
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
2
Thierfielder, Joe
Belmont Abbe,Bel
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
3
Gardner, Darrius
Belmont Abbe,Bel
1.79m
(5'10.25)
1
--
Floyd, Justin
Lees-McRae
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McLean, Damion
Unattached
7.20m
(23'7.25)
nwi
1
2
Tucker, Wesley
Unattached
6.89m
(22'7.25)
nwi
1
3
Touchstone, Jerome
Unattached
6.87m
(22'6.25)
nwi
1
4
Harris, James
Unattached
6.32m
(20'8.75)
nwi
1
5
King, Daniel
Unattached
5.82m
(19'1)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Bryson
South Carolina S
6.95m
(22'9.5)
nwi
1
2
Earnhardt, Jesse
Appalachian Stat
6.84m
(22'5.25)
nwi
1
3
Bustle, Henry
Appalachian Stat
6.77m
(22'2.5)
nwi
1
4
Rogers, Dwight
South Carolina S
6.63m
(21'9)
nwi
1
5
Davis, Terry
Gardner-Webb
6.57m
(21'6.5)
nwi
1
6
Allen, Clay
Appalachian Stat
6.35m
(20'10)
nwi
1
7
Umeadi, Chuboy
Gardner-Webb
6.33m
(20'9)
nwi
1
8
Smith, Michael
South Carolina U
6.08m
(19'11.25)
nwi
1
9
McKown, Jacob
South Carolina U
5.76m
(18'10.75)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump non Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Blassingame, Cassandine
Carson-Newman
7.11m
(23'3.75)
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Tollis
Livingstone,Sali
6.93m
(22'8.75)
nwi
1
3
Trammell, Traviunta
King College
6.77m
(22'2.5)
nwi
1
3
Davis, TJ
Carson-Newman
6.77m
(22'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Freeman, Randall
Carson-Newman
6.75m
(22'1.75)
nwi
1
6
Jones, Eric
King College
6.72m
(22'0.5)
nwi
1
7
Williams, Jason
Carson-Newman
6.66m
(21'10)
nwi
1
8
Walker, Luther
Carson-Newman
6.49m
(21'3.5)
nwi
1
9
Rolland, Jean-Luc
Belmont Abbe,Bel
6.42m
(21'0.75)
nwi
1
10
Williams, Lonnie
Carson-Newman
6.26m
(20'6.25)
nwi
1
11
Pauling, Dahquan
Lenoir-Rhyne
6.17m
(20'2.75)
nwi
1
12
Thomas, Devin
Carson-Newman
6.13m
(20'1.25)
nwi
1
13
Henson, Jacob
Milligan
5.86m
(19'2.5)
nwi
1
14
Runciman, Steve
Belmont Abbe,Bel
5.79m
(18'11.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tiller, Jamal
Appalachian Stat
14.50m
(47'6.75)
nwi
1
2
Adeneye, Adedeji
Appalachian Stat
14.09m
(46'2.5)
nwi
1
3
Bustle, Henry
Appalachian Stat
13.92m
(45'8)
nwi
1
4
Umeadi, Chuboy
Gardner-Webb
13.82m
(45'4)
nwi
1
5
Relliford, Isaiah
Appalachian Stat
13.67m
(44'10)
nwi
1
6
Smith, Michael
South Carolina U
13.60m
(44'7.25)
nwi
1
7
Collins, Keith
South Carolina S
13.01m
(42'8)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump non Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rolland, Jean-Luc
Belmont Abbe,Bel
13.53m
(44'4.5)
nwi
1
2
Newring, Justin
King College
13.02m
(42'8.5)
nwi
1
3
Jones, Eric
King College
12.39m
(40'7.75)
nwi
1
4
Trammell, Traviunta
King College
12.37m
(40'7)
nwi
1
4
Runciman, Steve
Belmont Abbe,Bel
12.37m
(40'7)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Richard, Justin
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Ruble, Max
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Craig, Tyler
Gardner-Webb
4.89m
(16'0.5)
1
2
Samotis, Tyler
Gardner-Webb
4.78m
(15'8)
1
3
Thomas, Phillip
Appalachian Stat
4.78m
(15'8)
1
4
Lomax, Alex
Appalachian Stat
4.63m
(15'2.25)
1
5
Marsengill, Tyler
Gardner-Webb
4.48m
(14'8.25)
1
6
Quinn, Patrick
Appalachian Stat
4.18m
(13'8.5)
1
--
Layne, Matt
Appalachian Stat
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault non Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Webb, Evan
Lees-McRae
4.63m
(15'2.25)
1
--
Nelson, Aaron
Lenoir-Rhyne
NH
(--)
1
--
Shockley, Chevy
Southern Wesleya
NH
(--)
1
--
Harris, Jawanzza
Lenoir-Rhyne
NH
(--)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
21
Crawford, Anquinette
Unattached
07.92
nwi
11
31
Breeding, Amber
Unattached
08.32
nwi
11
Womens 55m Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Owens, Antavia
South Carolina S
07.07
nwi
1
2
Alston, Breanna
Appalachian Stat
07.11
nwi
1
3
Dease, Nyeisha
South Carolina S
07.19
nwi
2
3
Bertling, Karissa
South Carolina S
07.19
nwi
2
5
Tolliver, Semaj
South Carolina U
07.29
nwi
2
6
Clarke, Krystal
Appalachian Stat
07.47
nwi
2
Womens 55m Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nock, Dominique
South Carolina U
07.08
nwi
6
2
Owens, Antavia
South Carolina S
07.18
nwi
3
3
Johnson, Brenicke
South Carolina U
07.23
nwi
10
3
Alston, Breanna
Appalachian Stat
07.23
nwi
2
5
Bertling, Karissa
South Carolina S
07.34
nwi
5
6
Tolliver, Semaj
South Carolina U
07.39
nwi
12
7
Dease, Nyeisha
South Carolina S
07.40
nwi
4
8
Clarke, Krystal
Appalachian Stat
07.44
nwi
11
10
Davis, Jordan
Gardner-Webb
07.55
nwi
8
13
Weeks, Maya
South Carolina U
07.59
nwi
1
14
Mujahid, Kayin
Gardner-Webb
07.61
nwi
3
15
Perkins, Sarah
Gardner-Webb
07.63
nwi
1
17
Byl, Merideth
Gardner-Webb
07.67
nwi
2
22
Saxton, Nicole
Gardner-Webb
07.93
nwi
5
30
Slate, Ashley
Gardner-Webb
08.07
nwi
8
33
Stout, Kim
Gardner-Webb
08.59
nwi
11
Womens 55m non Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
9
Maggio, Jessica
Southern Wesleya
07.50
nwi
8
11
Muehlebach, Silja
Queens (NC)
07.57
nwi
10
12
Hayes, Sarai
Queens (NC)
07.58
nwi
3
15
Taylor, Lavornne
Southern Wesleya
07.63
nwi
4
18
Hulbert, Savannah
Mars Hill
07.71
nwi
4
19
Smith, Lauren
Belmont Abbe,Bel
07.73
nwi
7
20
Nelson, Tia
King College
07.80
nwi
6
23
Bauder, Anna
Carson-Newman
07.95
nwi
12
24
Walker, Tynaya
Livingstone,Sali
07.96
nwi
7
25
Golding, Milan
Queens (NC)
07.97
nwi
6
26
Blackwell, Taylor
Queens (NC)
07.99
nwi
2
27
Thiel, Logan
Southern Wesleya
08.04
nwi
12
28
Schoenecker, Johanna
Queens (NC)
08.05
nwi
10
29
Jefferies, Toccara
Mars Hill
08.06
nwi
10
32
Harding, Robyn
Queens (NC)
08.42
nwi
12
34
Harper, Shaquavia
Mars Hill
08.64
nwi
4
35
Radford, Dawn
Mars Hill
09.12
nwi
6
--
Brazil, Tashima
Livingstone,Sali
FS
nwi
8
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Crawford, Anquinette
Unattached
28.60
nwi
11
2
Breeding, Amber
Unattached
29.18
nwi
12
Womens 200m Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alston, Breanna
Appalachian Stat
24.28
nwi
1
2
Nock, Dominique
South Carolina U
25.55
nwi
1
3
Griffin, Draneisha
South Carolina U
25.71
nwi
3
4
Davis, Jordan
Gardner-Webb
25.98
nwi
2
5
Clarke, Krystal
Appalachian Stat
25.99
nwi
4
6
Saxton, Nicole
Gardner-Webb
26.30
nwi
4
7
Johnson, Brenicke
South Carolina U
26.32
nwi
4
8
Tolliver, Semaj
South Carolina U
26.37
nwi
3
9
Briggs, Heaven
South Carolina U
26.70
nwi
1
9
Edmond, Ashley
South Carolina U
26.70
nwi
5
11
White, Sierra
South Carolina U
27.12
nwi
2
12
Weeks, Maya
South Carolina U
28.56
nwi
7
Womens 200m non Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Shauntae
Carson-Newman
26.63
nwi
5
1
Hayes, Sarai
Queens (NC)
26.63
nwi
2
3
Bush, Olivia
Southern Wesleya
27.05
nwi
7
4
Wilson, Vertrice
Lenoir-Rhyne
27.09
nwi
7
5
Azor, Jessica
Carson-Newman
27.80
nwi
10
6
Crisci, Brien
Belmont Abbe,Bel
27.82
nwi
9
7
Thiel, Logan
Southern Wesleya
27.86
nwi
5
8
Smith, Cassie
Carson-Newman
28.14
nwi
9
9
Blackwell, Taylor
Queens (NC)
28.27
nwi
8
10
Bauder, Anna
Carson-Newman
28.41
nwi
11
11
Jefferies, Toccara
Mars Hill
28.50
nwi
8
12
Golding, Milan
Queens (NC)
28.83
nwi
9
13
Irby, Zarian
Southern Wesleya
29.40
nwi
11
14
Ryland, Charnay
Montreat
29.46
nwi
8
15
Henderson, Kelly
Queens (NC)
29.63
nwi
10
16
Harding, Robyn
Queens (NC)
29.98
nwi
12
17
Harper, Shaquavia
Mars Hill
32.15
nwi
10
Womens 300m non Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wood, Miranda
Queens (NC)
41.43
1
2
Bingham, Erin
Lees-McRae
44.75
2
3
Burnett, Lindsey
King College
45.86
1
4
Jordan, Tiara
Livingstone,Sali
49.28
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reynolds, Shelby
Unattached
1:12.47
6
Womens 400m Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Briggs, Heaven
South Carolina U
58.95
1
2
Edmond, Ashley
South Carolina U
59.29
2
3
White, Sierra
South Carolina U
1:00.90
3
Womens 400m non Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Shauntae
Carson-Newman
58.76
2
2
Wood, Miranda
Queens (NC)
59.00
1
3
Taylor, Lavornne
Southern Wesleya
1:02.27
3
4
Crisci, Brien
Belmont Abbe,Bel
1:03.39
3
5
McFadden, Summer
Queens (NC)
1:03.91
3
6
Viscusi, Jessica
Mars Hill
1:04.93
4
7
Golding, Milan
Queens (NC)
1:05.82
5
8
Pickel, Madison
Carson-Newman
1:07.45
5
9
Emmett, Kira
Southern Wesleya
1:08.04
6
10
Henderson, Kelly
Queens (NC)
1:08.24
4
11
Dawkins, Keiayrria
Queens (NC)
1:09.81
5
12
Harper, Shaquavia
Mars Hill
1:14.39
6
Womens 800m Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stern, Taryn
Appalachian Stat
2:14.64
1
2
Howell, Shelby
Appalachian Stat
2:17.86
1
3
Bliss, Molly
South Carolina U
2:23.88
1
4
Jackson, Essence
South Carolina U
2:24.91
1
5
Kolesnitchenko, Anastasi
South Carolina U
2:26.07
1
6
Polite, Jasmine
South Carolina U
2:26.89
1
7
Elliott, Rebecca
South Carolina U
2:31.42
2
8
Payne, Nia
South Carolina U
2:38.12
2
Womens 800m non Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zemanick, Sierra
Southern Wesleya
2:29.20
2
2
Edwards, Annakay
Livingstone,Sali
2:30.01
1
3
Timboni, Mathilde
Queens (NC)
2:31.34
1
4
Smith, Paige
Lenoir-Rhyne
2:39.91
2
5
Sizemore, Audrey
Queens (NC)
2:40.80
2
6
Klapmeyer, Elizabeth
Mars Hill
2:42.08
2
7
Schomburg, Katie
Lenoir-Rhyne
2:48.08
3
8
Durham, Madison
Mars Hill
2:49.96
2
9
McFadden, Summer
Queens (NC)
2:50.97
1
10
Schmitz, Lucy
Belmont Abbe,Bel
2:51.36
3
11
Howard, Kaitlin
Belmont Abbe,Bel
2:52.19
3
12
Keyes, Taylor
Lenoir-Rhyne
2:53.00
2
13
Overholt, Mallory
Lees-McRae
2:56.18
3
14
Phillips, Miranda
Queens (NC)
2:57.47
3
15
Clay, Briah
Livingstone,Sali
3:01.50
2
16
Neill, Kat
Belmont Abbe,Bel
3:07.47
3
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williamson, Amanda
Unattached
5:19.50
1
--
Stickley, Maria
Unattached
DNF
1
Womens Mile Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cagle, Kaitlin
Appalachian Stat
5:15.21
1
2
Williams, Brittany
Appalachian Stat
5:18.35
1
3
Cook, Allison
Appalachian Stat
5:19.99
1
4
Polite, Jasmine
South Carolina U
5:24.54
1
5
Kolesnitchenko, Anastasi
South Carolina U
5:35.62
1
6
Ford, Jenna
Gardner-Webb
5:36.20
1
7
Payne, Nia
South Carolina U
5:46.07
2
8
Cates, Claire
Gardner-Webb
5:47.83
2
Womens Mile non Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Seelos, Katharina
Queens (NC)
5:23.06
1
2
Parker, Eliza
King College
5:24.73
1
3
Timboni, Mathilde
Queens (NC)
5:42.22
1
4
Edwards, Annakay
Livingstone,Sali
5:42.66
2
5
Schmitz, Lucy
Belmont Abbe,Bel
5:42.83
2
6
Ferrell, Evan
King College
5:45.24
1
7
Smith, Paige
Lenoir-Rhyne
5:51.12
2
8
Sizemore, Audrey
Queens (NC)
5:51.83
2
9
Griffith, Carly
King College
6:00.81
1
10
Klapmeyer, Elizabeth
Mars Hill
6:04.93
2
11
Sokol, Kendra
King College
6:07.78
1
12
Thomas, April
King College
6:11.01
2
13
Guevara, Marilynn
Belmont Abbe,Bel
6:27.30
2
14
Wilson, Leah
Mars Hill
6:31.12
2
15
Nichols, Abbey
Mars Hill
6:34.04
2
16
Lord, Holly
Mars Hill
7:28.91
2
17
Black, Hannah
Montreat
7:59.71
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Megan
Unattached
10:41.10
1
Womens 3000m Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Horneff, Danielle
South Carolina U
11:11.68
1
2
Chaney, Hannah
South Carolina U
11:21.31
1
3
Gethin, Erin
South Carolina U
11:43.33
1
4
Chisolm, Janay
South Carolina U
11:47.68
1
5
Mastandrea, Nina
Appalachian Stat
12:05.62
1
6
Martin, Kaycee
Gardner-Webb
12:46.82
1
Womens 3000m non Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parker, Eliza
King College
10:51.10
1
2
Turner, Grace
Lenoir-Rhyne
10:53.08
1
3
Delamer, Megan
Queens (NC)
11:04.84
1
4
Guerra, Andrea
Queens (NC)
11:07.83
1
5
Craven, Ally
Belmont Abbe,Bel
11:22.17
1
6
Ferrell, Evan
King College
11:22.98
1
7
Young, Oh So
Queens (NC)
11:46.58
1
8
Robinson, Shelby
Mars Hill
12:11.20
1
9
Kale, Ashley
Lenoir-Rhyne
12:13.01
1
10
Rust, Hope
Lenoir-Rhyne
12:41.91
1
11
Shields, Carey
Mars Hill
12:42.50
1
12
Kidd, Anje
Mars Hill
12:48.37
1
13
Scott, Jessica
Mars Hill
14:44.15
1
Womens 55m Hurdles Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stanley, Tenisha
South Carolina S
08.19
nwi
1
2
Gusby, Keiyonna
South Carolina U
09.07
nwi
2
Womens 55m Hurdles Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stanley, Tenisha
South Carolina S
08.39
nwi
1
3
Perkins, Sarah
Gardner-Webb
08.81
nwi
4
7
Gusby, Keiyonna
South Carolina U
09.09
nwi
2
9
Czarnecki, Christina
Appalachian Stat
09.24
nwi
2
11
Bailey, Meagan
South Carolina U
09.71
nwi
4
13
Walls, Brittany
South Carolina U
09.84
nwi
3
Womens 55m Hurdles non Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Maggio, Jessica
Southern Wesleya
08.69
nwi
1
2
Wilson, Vertrice
Lenoir-Rhyne
08.70
nwi
2
3
Bingham, Erin
Lees-McRae
08.80
nwi
1
4
Martelly, Saralee
Belmont Abbe,Bel
09.14
nwi
2
4
Bush, Olivia
Southern Wesleya
09.14
nwi
2
Womens 55m Hurdles non Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
2
Maggio, Jessica
Southern Wesleya
08.74
nwi
3
4
Bingham, Erin
Lees-McRae
08.85
nwi
4
5
Wilson, Vertrice
Lenoir-Rhyne
08.99
nwi
5
6
Martelly, Saralee
Belmont Abbe,Bel
09.03
nwi
5
8
Bush, Olivia
Southern Wesleya
09.20
nwi
6
10
Dawkins, Keiayrria
Queens (NC)
09.46
nwi
3
12
Azor, Jessica
Carson-Newman
09.79
nwi
1
14
Fox, Hayley
Carson-Newman
10.32
nwi
4
15
Wood, Miranda
Queens (NC)
10.36
nwi
5
16
Radford, Dawn
Mars Hill
10.75
nwi
5
Womens 4x300m Relay Division 1
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stern
,
Alston
,
Clarke
,
Howell
Appalachian Stat
2:44.13
1
Womens 4x300m Relay non Division 1
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Durham
,
Klapmeye
,
Viscusi
,
Wilson
Mars Hill
3:06.29
1
2
Clay
,
Jordan
,
Samson
,
Smalls
Livingstone,Sali
3:07.20
2
3
Montgome
,
Hulbert
,
Radford
,
Jefferie
Mars Hill
3:23.95
2
Womens 4x400m Relay Division 1
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Van Ord
,
Cook
,
Price
,
Moser
Appalachian Stat
4:23.29
1
2
,
Cates
,
Ford
,
Martin
Gardner-Webb
4:51.45
2
Womens 4x400m Relay non Division 1
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maggio
,
Taylor
,
Bush
,
Thiel
Southern Wesleya
4:10.30
1
2
Bauder
,
Pickel
,
Smith
,
Miller
Carson-Newman
4:30.33
2
3
Brown
,
Guevara
,
Howard
,
Neill
Belmont Abbe,Bel
4:48.97
2
Womens Shot Put Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Watkins, Gayshawna
Appalachian Stat
13.85m
(45'5.25)
1
2
Mitchell, Sarah
Gardner-Webb
13.38m
(43'10.75)
1
3
Jacobs, Alexis
South Carolina U
13.01m
(42'8)
1
4
Sansbury, Kristen
Coastal Carolina
12.87m
(42'2.5)
1
5
Green, Jalacy
Coastal Carolina
12.54m
(41'1.5)
1
6
Suydam, Jasmine
Appalachian Stat
12.31m
(40'4.5)
1
7
McWhorter, India
Appalachian Stat
12.26m
(40'2.5)
1
8
Walls, Brittany
South Carolina U
12.01m
(39'4.75)
1
9
Pallini, Caroline
Coastal Carolina
11.92m
(39'1.25)
1
10
Parnell, Jocelyn
Appalachian Stat
11.87m
(38'11.25)
1
11
DeLeon, Ana
Appalachian Stat
11.65m
(38'2.5)
1
12
Hamilton, Stephanie
Gardner-Webb
11.63m
(38'1.75)
1
13
Atkins, Naomi
Coastal Carolina
10.93m
(35'10.25)
1
14
Bailey, Meagan
South Carolina U
8.90m
(29'2.25)
1
15
Czarnecki, Christina
Appalachian Stat
7.60m
(24'11)
1
Womens Shot Put non Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henry, Maegan
King College
13.29m
(43'7)
1
2
Thompson, Dacia
Queens (NC)
11.72m
(38'5.25)
1
3
Gibson, Leeann
Southern Wesleya
11.07m
(36'3.75)
1
4
Cleveland, Rachelle
Lees-McRae
11.03m
(36'2.25)
1
5
Azor, Jessica
Carson-Newman
10.73m
(35'2.25)
1
6
Moore, Ebony
Livingstone,Sali
10.48m
(34'4.5)
1
7
Atkinson, Christina
King College
10.35m
(33'11.25)
1
8
Powell, Kayla
Lees-McRae
10.34m
(33'11)
1
9
Fox, Ella
Queens (NC)
10.28m
(33'8.5)
1
10
Cardoso, Jovan
Queens (NC)
9.82m
(32'2.5)
1
11
Wigfall, Miracle
Livingstone,Sali
9.76m
(32'0.25)
1
12
Jones, Domonique
Lenoir-Rhyne
9.75m
(31'11.75)
1
13
Socolofsky, Galina
Queens (NC)
9.66m
(31'8.25)
1
14
Kennedy, Jaleessa
King College
9.62m
(31'6.5)
1
15
Clowney, Courtney
Lenoir-Rhyne
9.24m
(30'3.75)
1
15
Robinson, Kiaya
Lenoir-Rhyne
9.24m
(30'3.75)
1
17
Farr, LeeAnn
Mars Hill
9.23m
(30'3.25)
1
18
Smith, Christianna
Carson-Newman
8.52m
(27'11.25)
1
19
Thompson, Dana
Mars Hill
8.50m
(27'10.5)
1
20
O'Connell, Erin
Queens (NC)
6.88m
(22'6.75)
1
21
Bryan, Sarah
Southern Wesleya
6.61m
(21'8)
1
22
Pridgen, Leondra
Belmont Abbe,Bel
6.50m
(21'3.75)
1
--
Chin, Aiyana
Mars Hill
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Watkins, Gayshawna
Appalachian Stat
17.18m
(56'4.25)
1
2
Parnell, Jocelyn
Appalachian Stat
16.63m
(54'6.5)
1
3
Tate, Brianna
Appalachian Stat
16.42m
(53'10.25)
1
4
Sansbury, Kristen
Coastal Carolina
16.36m
(53'8)
1
5
DeLeon, Ana
Appalachian Stat
15.67m
(51'4.75)
1
6
Jacobs, Alexis
South Carolina U
15.36m
(50'4.5)
1
7
McWhorter, India
Appalachian Stat
14.54m
(47'8.25)
1
8
Atkins, Naomi
Coastal Carolina
14.43m
(47'4)
1
9
Suydam, Jasmine
Appalachian Stat
14.25m
(46'9)
1
10
Miles, Jasmine
Gardner-Webb
14.18m
(46'6.25)
1
11
Mitchell, Sarah
Gardner-Webb
14.14m
(46'4.5)
1
12
Williams, Kierstin
South Carolina U
13.40m
(43'11.5)
1
13
Lenhart, Katherine
Appalachian Stat
13.01m
(42'8)
1
14
Pallini, Caroline
Coastal Carolina
11.11m
(36'5.25)
1
15
Hamilton, Stephanie
Gardner-Webb
10.35m
(33'11.25)
1
Womens Weight Throw non Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henry, Maegan
King College
14.47m
(47'5.5)
1
2
Jones, Domonique
Lenoir-Rhyne
14.20m
(46'7)
1
3
Cardoso, Jovan
Queens (NC)
11.96m
(39'2.75)
1
4
Westgerdes, Mikayla
Milligan
11.83m
(38'9.75)
1
5
Thompson, Dacia
Queens (NC)
11.71m
(38'5)
1
6
Atkinson, Christina
King College
11.63m
(38'1.75)
1
7
Cox, Haley
Milligan
11.62m
(38'1.25)
1
8
Socolofsky, Galina
Queens (NC)
11.39m
(37'4.25)
1
9
Arnold, Melissa
King College
11.24m
(36'10.5)
1
10
Powell, Kayla
Lees-McRae
9.97m
(32'8.5)
1
11
Clowney, Courtney
Lenoir-Rhyne
9.22m
(30'2.75)
1
12
Parker, Bethany
Milligan
9.14m
(29'11.75)
1
13
Robinson, Kiaya
Lenoir-Rhyne
8.49m
(27'10.25)
1
Womens High Jump Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roten, Makayla
Appalachian Stat
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
2
Florence, Audrey
Appalachian Stat
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
6
Myers, Kaylan
Gardner-Webb
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
10
Watson, Janet
Appalachian Stat
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
9
Walls, Brittany
South Carolina U
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
6
Gusby, Keiyonna
South Carolina U
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
--
Montgomery, Mary Theresa
Appalachian Stat
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump non Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Azor, Jessica
Carson-Newman
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
2
Burchfield, Shelbie
King College
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
2
Curry, Kortnie
Lees-McRae
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
11
Martelly, Saralee
Belmont Abbe,Bel
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
4
Reynolds, Taylor
Queens (NC)
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
8
Mcrae, Persephanie
Lees-McRae
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
13
Watson, Jamilah
Queens (NC)
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
7
Smith, Lauren
Belmont Abbe,Bel
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
15
Wells, Ashley
Lenoir-Rhyne
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
--
Cassidy, Bree
King College
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Evans, Jacinda
Life Speed
5.93m
(19'5.25)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nock, Dominique
South Carolina U
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
2
Byl, Merideth
Gardner-Webb
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
3
Griffin, Draneisha
South Carolina U
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
4
Czarnecki, Christina
Appalachian Stat
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
--
Clarke, Krystal
Appalachian Stat
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump non Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Azor, Jessica
Carson-Newman
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
1
Mills, Tiana
Carson-Newman
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
3
Reynolds, Taylor
Queens (NC)
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
4
King, Amber
Southern Wesleya
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
5
Ryland, Charnay
Montreat
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
6
Muehlebach, Silja
Queens (NC)
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
7
Samson, Sherri
Livingstone,Sali
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
8
Watson, Jamilah
Queens (NC)
4.68m
(15'4.25)
nwi
1
9
Kennedy, Jaleessa
King College
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
10
Burnett, Lindsey
King College
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
11
Pridgen, Leondra
Belmont Abbe,Bel
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
12
Dawkins, Keiayrria
Queens (NC)
4.57m
(14'11.75)
nwi
1
13
Brown, Gillian
Belmont Abbe,Bel
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
13
Hodges, Jazzimine
Carson-Newman
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
15
Smalls, Latifah
Livingstone,Sali
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
16
Owen, Rebecca
Montreat
3.95m
(12'11.5)
nwi
1
17
Rivers, Debresha
Livingstone,Sali
3.86m
(12'7.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Griffin, Draneisha
South Carolina U
10.59m
(34'8.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump non Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King, Amber
Southern Wesleya
11.18m
(36'8)
nwi
1
2
Ryland, Charnay
Montreat
11.09m
(36'4.5)
nwi
1
3
Martelly, Saralee
Belmont Abbe,Bel
10.85m
(35'7)
nwi
1
4
Watson, Jamilah
Queens (NC)
10.73m
(35'2.25)
nwi
1
5
Kennedy, Jaleessa
King College
10.50m
(34'5.25)
nwi
1
6
Gambrell, Katrina
Southern Wesleya
9.46m
(31'0.25)
nwi
1
7
Brown, Gillian
Belmont Abbe,Bel
9.42m
(30'10.75)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crawford, Cassandra
Appalachian Stat
3.87m
(12'8.25)
1
2
Diener, Audrey
Appalachian Stat
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
2
Moffatt, Elise
Gardner-Webb
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
2
Cook, Sydney
Appalachian Stat
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
6
Melton, Megan
Gardner-Webb
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
6
Robinson, Kailey
Gardner-Webb
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
Womens Pole Vault non Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kennard, Shelby
Queens (NC)
3.77m
(12'4.25)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#appalachian-state
#mountaineer-open
3 shares:
Appalachian State Mountaineer Indoor Open
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Appalachian State Mountaineer Indoor Open
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#appalachian-state
#mountaineer-open
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!